PRESS KIT

BASIC INFO

Full Name

Richard Tyson Moultrie

Preferred Name

Tyson Moultrie

Other Names

TyPhoenixLive

Born

09 October 1987 (age 29)
Springfield, MA, USA

Website

typhoenixlive.com

Social Media

twitter.com/typhoenixlive
facebook.com/typhoenixlive
instagram.com/typhoenixlive
typhoenixlive.tumblr.com
youtube.com/typhoenixlive
linkedin.com/in/tysonmoultrie

medium.com/@typhoenixlive

snap

Companies

Why Blue Matters?®

WBM: Are You The Reason
WHYBM Network

Contact

Kellen Coleman
Head of Communications, Coleman PR Firm
www.colemanprfirm.com

BIOGRAPHY

Co-Founder / Chief Communications Officer of Why Blue Matters?® Hybrid Creative Agency + Publication,  Tyson Moultrie brings to the world a technicolored perspective of possibility and personality to match.  A bespeaker of sorts,  Tyson thrives in arenas manifesting in entrepreneurship, arts, social media and  technology.
Tyson is also Head Curator of Creative Content at WBM/AUTR Publications, the notable online source for socially-conscious journalism & media. Tyson has an advanced grasp of Social Media, Marketing & PR, in an age where relevance is a click away. NBC showcased Moultrie as an industry expert and recognizable name in independent business, PR and entertainment on the rise, Tyson has worked among and helped the best. Most recently launching the World’s first-ever Snapchat TV Network and industry recognized Snapchat TV Show with partner, A.L. Roberts garnering more than 800,000 impressions a show and winning an award for Media Innovation in quality programming from the Sage Institute.

READ FULL BIO >>

RECENT PRESS

PRESS SHOTS